The program of the FIFA FAN FEST in Rostov

14 June 2018
6345
0

June 14th, 2018 FIFA fan fest will open its doors for all people are wishing to plunge into the atmosphere of this football holidays.

Throughout the festival, guests can take part in matches on cyber football, visit the pavilion of the city-organizer and enjoy performances of Don collectives and Russian pop stars.

June 15th
13.00 - The beginning of work
15.00 - Egypt / Uruguay
17.00 - The hobbots
18.00 - Morocco - Iran
20.00 - DONI
21.00 - Portugal - Spain

June 16th
11.00 - The beginning of work
13.00 - France - Australia
15.00 - "The Malinovskaya gang"
16.00 - Argentina - Iceland
18.00 - Sisters of Tolmachevo
19.00 - Peru - Denmark
21.00 - Matisse & Sadko
22.00 - Croatia - Nigeria

June 17th
12.00 - Start of work / concert program "Give youth!"
14.00 - PEGASUS (Switzerland)
15.00 - Costa Rica - Serbia
17.00 - Welcome ceremony for foreign guests on the day of the first match in the city-organizer of Rostov-on-Don
18.00 - Germany - Mexico
20.00 - Caste
21.00 - Brazil - Switzerland

June, 18th
13.00 - DJ Paul Sitter
15.00 - Sewing - Korea
18.00 - Belgium - Panama
20.00 - Cover-band "ZHARA"
21.00 - Tunisia - England

June 19th
13.00 - The beginning of work, DJ POLEX
14.00 - group "Trible makers"
15.00 - Poland - Senegal
17.00 - Ruslan Ningmatullin (1 set)
18.00 - Colombia - Japan
20.00 - Ruslan Nigmatullin (2 sets)
21.00 - Russia - Egypt

June 20th
13.00 - The beginning of work
15.00 - Portugal - Morocco
17.00 - DJ Twins
18.00 - Uruguay - Saudi Arabia
20.00 - Jukebox Trio
21.00 - Iran - Spain

June 21st

13.00 - DJ E-NOTE
15.00 - France - Peru
17.00 - Art group "MAXWELL"
18.00 - Denmark - Australia
20.00 - The group "Dandy"
21.00 - Argentina - Croatia

June 22nd
13.00 - DJ POLEX / DJ NOVAK
15.00 - Brazil - Costa Rica
17.00 - The Emilia Band
18.00 - Nigeria - Iceland
20.00 - The Adventures of Electronics
21.00 - Serbia - Switzerland

June 23th
13.00 - Regional color and folk ensembles
14.00 - Mexican show
15.00 - Belgium - Tunisia
17.00 - Korean show
18.00 - Republic of Korea - Mexico
20.00 - DJ POLEX
21.00 - Germany - Sweden

June 24th
13.00 - DJ Valentina
14.00 - Maxwell cover band (Female composition)
15.00 - England - Panama
17.00 - Rostov beauty show
18.00 - Japan - Senegal
20.00 - Anita Tsoy
21.00 - Poland - Colombia

June 25th
15.00 - DJ Vndy Vndy
16.00 - The group "Very beautiful"
17.00 - Uruguay - Russia / Saudi Arabia - Egypt
19.00 - The group "JARA"
20.00 - BOGACHI
21.00 - Iran - Portugal / Spain - Morocco

June 26th
15.00 - Wind instrument
16.00 - Regional color and folk ensembles
17.00 - Denmark - France / Australia - Peru
19.00 - DJ Miller
21.00 - Nigeria - Argentina / Iceland - Croatia

June 27th
15.00 - DJ Archi
17.00 - Korea - Germany / Mexico - Sweden
19.00 - Rostov dance battle show + football freestyle
21.00 - Serbia - Brazil / Switzerland - Costa Rica

June 28th
15.00 - Open-air film festival
17.00 - Japan - Poland / Senegal - Colombia
19.00 - Open-air film festival
21.00 - England - Belgium / Panama - Tunisia

June 29th
DAY OFF

June 30th
15.00 - DJ POLEX / DJ NOVAK
16.00 - The group "Valenki"
17.00 - 1/8 finals, 1st match
19.00 - The hobots
20.00 - Zdob si Zdub
21.00 - 1/8 finals, 2nd match

July 1st
15.00 - DJ PIONEER
17.00 - 1/8 finals, the 3rd match
19.00 - Sympho-group "Gulf Stream"
20.00 - Sergey Bobunets (leader of the group "Semantic Hallucinations")
21.00 - 1/8 finals, 4th match

July 2nd
15.00 - DJ ARCHI
17.00 - 1/8 finals, the 5th match
19.00 - The group "Very beautiful"
20.00 - DJ Magnit & Slider
21.00 - 1/8 finals, 6th match

July 3d
15.00 - DJ E-NOTE
17.00 - 1/8 finals, the 7th match
19.00 - The group "MADONARI"
20.00 - The group "Dandy"
21.00 - 1/8 finals, 8th match

July 4th
DAY OFF

July 5th
DAY OFF

July 6th
15.00 - Regional groups
16.00 - The group "Valenki"
17.00 - 1/4 finals, 1st match
19.00 - DJ POLEX / DJ NOVAK
20.00 - Special guest (to be announced later)
21.00 - 1/4 finals, 2nd match

July 7th
15.00 - Rostov JAZZ bands show
17.00 - 1/4 finals, 3rd match
19.00 - Jazz Orchestra of Kim Nazareth
20.00 - The Brass Band. E.Ejika
21.00 - 1/4 finals, 4th match

July 8th
DAY OFF


July 9th
DAY OFF

July 10th
18.00 - The beginning of work
18.30 - Grouping MAXWELL
19.30 - DJ POLEX / DJ NOVAK
20.00 - FEDUK
21.00 - 1/2 finals, 1st match

July 11th
18.00 - The beginning of work
18.30 - DJ PIONEER
19.30 - Symphonic band "Gulf Stream"
20.00 - Cover-band "The real orchestra"
21.00 - 1/2 finals, 2nd match

July 12th
DAY OFF

July 13th
DAY OFF

July 14th
15.00 - Cool Cats
16.00 - Artclinic
17.00 - 3rd place match
19.00 - The group "Aerolit"
20.00 - Arthur Berkut (ex soloist of ARIA group) and Rock band "ATOM 76"

July 15th
15.00 - DJ POLEX / DJ NOVAK
16.00 - Rostov cover bands show
17.00 - Closing Ceremony of the Festival of FIFA Fans
18.00 - Final
20.00 - DEGREES
21.00 - Swanky Tunes


Back

Add comment


Comments

There are no comments yet.
Be the first to comment.